Question
Atualizado em
29 mar 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre kids e child ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
kids is plural of kid...while child is singular the plural of it is children but they have the same meaning...example These are my kids. (it means your sons or daughters but in plural). This is my child. (can refer to a son or a daughter)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
To me: nothing :)
Child is more "poetic"
This child is going to go far!
This kid is going to go far! The first one just sounds more eloquent!!
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
- Árabe
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
- Árabe