Question
Atualizado em
29 mar 2018
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Malaio
-
Árabe
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
O que significa hangawi ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Coreano
I do not understand romanization like you're writing
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
I do not understand or I do not know if this is Hangeul / 한글 or something.
But I am sure I do not understand this.
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Native language means one's mother tongue. If you acquired the language ability by studying, it is not a native language no matter how fluent you are.
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
Korean *cannot (set)* and *never* be your native language.
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
한가위는 추석이라는 한국의 명절입니다. 음력 8월15일이고 가을에 곡식과 과일을 걷어서 풍성히 차려먹고 조상들에게 감사하며 가족들과 모여서 시간을보냅니다.
그래서 더도말고 덜도말고 한가위만 같아라 라는 말이 있을정도로 좋은 때라는 뜻입니다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
You mean, 한가위 as known as 추석.
It's Korean Thanksgiving Day. and 한가위 is pure Korean word of 추석.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
한가위 [hangawi] means korean thanks giving day
Was this answer helpful?