Question
Atualizado em
28 mar 2018
- Vietnamita
- Coreano Quase Fluente
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre fun e funny ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Vietnamita
fun : noun
funny : adj
Last night, we made a lot of fun and John made up a lot of funny jokes.
0
likes
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA)
@yusu_2001
It is fun to go to the movies and watch a funny movie.
Going to the beach is fun.
**Having "fun " is enjoying something.
I like funny people.
** "Funny people" usually make jokes and say things to make you laugh.
>Hope it helped!😊
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamita
funny có nghĩa là buồn cười, hài hước. ví dụ: "Tom and Jerry" is so funny.
Thường thì "funny" ko đi với chủ ngữ là người, vd: i feel funny. Câu đó ko sai, nhưng nó có nghĩa là "tôi thấy kỳ hoặc" đại loại vậy.
funny tả những thứ làm mình cười.
"fun" tả những thứ làm mình vui vẻ, hạnh phúc. vd: Play soccer with friend is really fun.
Was this answer helpful?