Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
28 mar 2018
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre Don't let it bring you down. e Don't let it get you down. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Any differences? And if these are almost same, which is used more commonly?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
same meaning. I usually use "get you down". it varies regionally probably.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
They mean the same thing. I say "Don't let it get you down."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?