Question
Atualizado em
27 mar 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa that’s nowhere near urgent enough. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
It means not important enough or not urgent enough... nowhere kinda means not
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you for teaching.
The sentence means "it's no reason to solve in a hurry" right?
- Inglês (EUA)
@minikkomini
Yes, as well as saying "I've got time so I'll just put it off until I actually really need to get it done."
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Japonês
Thank you for giving me another sentence
Your sentence is easier understanding for me than original sentence.
I really appreciate it!!
Your sentence is easier understanding for me than original sentence.
I really appreciate it!!