Question
Atualizado em
21 mar 2015
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
-
Hebraico
Pergunta sobre Hebraico
היום יש להנהלה יום הולדת.
אני רוצה לקנות ... מתנה יפה.
what is להנהלה?
I thought this is a name and the answer should be לו / לה
but I don't know it's male / female name.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Hebraico
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
להנהלה- to the management
הנהלה is a feminine noun
You can see this by the ה in the end of the word, most of those nouns are feminine...
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês