Question
Atualizado em
24 mar 2018
- Castelhano (México)
-
Árabe
-
Checo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa alley ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
A small narrow walkway through a street
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Inglês (EUA)
Ally is a word that means a person who supports a different group of people.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (México)
@Becca23 oh thanks. Look I try to read a book in english but I dont undertand when this word appear like this “the book is right up your alley”
- Inglês (EUA)
Oh! That’s a phrase that means something totally different. Up your alley means someone thinks you would like the book! :)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Significa que el libro puede ser adecuado para ti.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)