Question
Atualizado em
14 jul 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "What are power windows for?"I know its translation to Japanese but I don't appreciate its meaning. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@6JcACIcNM2m3PV9: They are windows that you can roll up or down by pressing a button
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@6JcACIcNM2m3PV9: I'm going to correct your English book here. "at least open your car window, won't you? What do you think car windows are for?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)
Power windows are meant to be very easy to use, as opposed to the ones you have to wind down with your hand. When it says "What are power windows for?" it means that it is so easy to press the button, you could at least do that.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?