Question
Atualizado em
23 mar 2018
- Tailandês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa muggle ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
@Pung-Pond a person who is not familiar with particular skill.
He's muggle:no IT background..
Was this answer helpful?
- Romeno
- Inglês (EUA)
Muggle can also mean a slang for a cigar with marijuana.
Also, often people when they hear the word muggle they will first think of Harry Potter books, where muggle was a word wizards use for “non magical” people.😆
Was this answer helpful?