Question
Atualizado em
22 mar 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (México)
Pergunta sobre Castelhano (México)
Qual é a diferença entre encantó e amo ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Castelhano (México)
Encantar is almost loving, but just before loving haha.
Amar is truly love, with desire and full Heart.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
"Encantó" spelled as you wrote it, comes from the verb "encantar" which can mean to put a spell on someone "Él encantó a un conejo" or also to love/adore someone or something "Me encantó tu camisa". Spelled out as "encanto" refers to the noun. It can mean a lovely/kind/nice person "Ella es un encanto (de persona)" or a spell. "Están bajo un encanto (also encantamiento)".
"Amo" spelled out like that can be both a noun which means owner/master "Nuestro amo nos habla." or the conjugation of the verb "amar" in the first person in indicative present. "(Yo) Amo comer manzanas". That means to love someone or something or loving to do something.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Castelhano (México)
In addition to the perfect Mike's explanation, if you want to know the difference between "me encanta" and "lo/la amo" (both with the meaning "i love it/him/her"), "amo" is more powerfull, the truly LOVE, while "me encanta" would mean that you really like It/him/her, but it's not a truly love.
It is all about intensity. There are different levels. The first one, the less intense: "me gusta" ("i like"), followed by "me encanta" ("i really like..."), and amar (to love).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
El "encantó" puede referirse a cuando a ti te gusto mucho algo, por ejemplo: "Me encantó visitar México", esto se refiere a que te gustaron muchas cosas de tu viaje. El "amo" es más fuerte que el "encantó" un ejemplo puede ser: "Como amo México" o "Te amo mamá" esto es un sentimiento fuerte, el decir "amo" a algo o alguien es porque te hizo sentir de una manera única.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
encanto is a seduction, or to enjoy
amo. is a feeling. to love
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
well, encantar is more like when you like something and amar is falling in love
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
encanta es cuando algo te gusta mucho y amor es un sentimiento afectivo
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
Encanto is more like a "Oh i like that shirt" and Amo is like "I love that shirt"
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
- Búlgaro
- Catalão
Encantó is "I liked a lot" (past). Amo is "i love" (present)
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (México)
Me encanta = I really like it.
Me encantó = I really liked it.
Me amo = I love myself.
Lo amo = I love it.
La amo = I love it.
Los amo = I love them. I love you all.
Lo encanta = the person put a spell on him.
La encanta = the person put a spell on her.
Le encanta = he really likes it. she really likes it.
Encanta means to enchant, and it is used to point something you really like.
Amo means love. you can love people or things.
Was this answer helpful?