Question
Atualizado em
14 jul 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre I am happy that you gave us your appreciation. e It is happy that you gave us your appreciation. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Both sound unnatural. I would just say, "thanks for your appreciation"
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
When you use "I am" you are referring to yourself.
You would not usually use "It is" because it is mostly used only for inanimate objects that cannot feel happiness.
Was this answer helpful?