Question
Atualizado em
22 mar 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? "Actually I did all the works of company. because the size of company was not large." This is natural?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Try "I perform multiple jobs at the company because it is so small." it sounds a little more natural.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
"I did all of the work at the company because they were small." is a more natural way to say this.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (EUA)