Question
Atualizado em
21 mar 2018
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com how to use verb to in past times .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To change a regular verb into its past tense form, we normally add –ED to the end of the verb.
play – played
cook – cooked
rain – rained
wait – waited
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
-Last night I played my guitar loudly and the neighbors complained.
-She kissed me on the cheek.
-It rained yesterday.
-Angela watched TV all night.
-John wanted to go to the museum.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente