Question
Atualizado em
14 jul 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa This assignment has to be turned in before midnight. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
I don't know what "be turned in" means in the sentence.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
@johnsonxd601: It means "submit". If the teacher tells you "This assignment has to be turned in before midnight" it means that you need to submit it/give it to the teacher before midnight.
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Chile)
- Castelhano (Espanha)
Means that you must hand over the assignment.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)