Question
Atualizado em
21 mar 2018
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Indonésio
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Tailandês
Qual é a diferença entre sawadheka e sawadhekrap ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Tailandês
khrap is for male.
kha is for female.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Tailandês
ka and krab are words to put at last in sentence for more polite.
You can say it or not.(but it's better to say it!)
Women use "ka(or kha)"
Men use "krab"
Ex. "Sa-bai-dee" mean "I'm fine."
"Sa-bai-dee-ka/krab" mean "I'm fine." too,But it's more polite than first.
I hope you can understand it.Sorry foy my bad English.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Tailandês
สวัสดีครับ(sa-wad-dee-krab) is for male and สวัสดีค่ะ(sa-wad-dee-ka) is for female.male use ครับ(krab) and female use ค่ะ(ka) example : ผมสบายดีครับ which is meaning as i'm fine ,ครับ and ค่ะ make it look formal
Was this answer helpful?