Question
Atualizado em
20 mar 2015
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Japonês
What's the difference between 行く and いける? I thought the negative form of 行く is 行かない but I saw いけない somewhere else. Please help!
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
行くmeans go.行ける means be able to do sth( go or do anything).いけないis another grammar.means can't do sth.for example 「開けてはいけない」means it could not be opened.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
行く go -> 行かない negative
行ける can go -> 行けない negative
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)