Question
Atualizado em
21 mar 2018
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Vietnamita
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
Pergunta sobre Chinês Simples (China)
Qual é a diferença entre sick e ill ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Chinês Simples (China)
ill and sick are both adjectives that mean "not in good health", we use both of them after a verb such as be, become, feel, look or seem. we can use sick before a noun but we don't normally use ill before a noun. for example, a sick child, not a ill child.
Was this answer helpful?