Question
Atualizado em
20 mar 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre transport e transportation ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
To transport is an action. Example: She is going to transport the goods by truck.
Transportation is a noun.
Example: I use a car as my way of transportation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Indonésio
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
In English (US), transport is only a verb which means move of something. While transportation means device used to move something.
Red blood cell has function to transport oxygen in the body.
He prefer going to school by public transportation.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)