Question
Atualizado em
20 mar 2018
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre a herd of deer e a group of deer ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
A group of deer would be less than a herd of deer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
@vieradawn12: thank you very much.
Could I have another question?
The first mountain climbing experience is climbing M.Jade ,the highest mountain in Taiwan,when I was 2 years old.
It is a natural way to say it.
- Inglês (EUA)
If you replace "The" in your first sentence with "My" then you are good
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
@vieradawn12:
Could I also use
The first mountain climbing experience is "on"M.Jade ,...
can I replace" climbing" with "on" in this sentence?
- Inglês (EUA)
@jkuo135 Yes, you could do that. Oh, also, instead of using "is" which is present tense, you would use "was" which is past tense
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
Could I have one more question ?
When I was five years old , my dad took me to the M.hehuan .
I saw a flock of Taiwanese deer fawn walking on the hillside.
It was a memorable for me.
Is it correct?
When I was five years old , my dad took me to the M.hehuan .
I saw a flock of Taiwanese deer fawn walking on the hillside.
It was a memorable for me.
Is it correct?