Question
Atualizado em
13 jul 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Coreano
-
Latim
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 時間があろうがあるまいが、間に合わせるしかない。 e 時間があろうがあるまいが、間に合うしかない。 ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
「間に合うしかない」は不自然です。「間に合わせる」にはそうする意志が感じられますが、「間に合う」では感じられないため、「時間があろうがあるまいが」にうまくつながりません。
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
is 感じられます passive or potential form?
and what does「時間があろうがあるまいが」にうまくつながりません mean...?
- Japonês
I can feel the intention to make it be in time when you use 間に合わせる. 間に合う means just to be in time. Because you said "whether we have time or not", 間に合う doesn't match.
Was this answer helpful?