Question
Atualizado em
18 mar 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa “My education was being in the real world and learning the art of survival.” ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio
it means the real education we get is by experience.
living in this world is very hard.
keeping up with expectations, wanting attention, craving for perfections.
you need to know how to fit in.
and what it means by (learning the art of survival) is you need to know how to survive life. you need to fight your depression, you need to stop overthinking what people think about you. you need to just let it flow and love yourself.
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
- Inglês (EUA)
- Indonésio