Question
Atualizado em
18 mar 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Japonês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa You're the yammer. I'm the hammer.” ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
"yammer" means to talk a lot, or a person who talks a lot. Together, it means "you're the talker, I'm the muscle (- the one that does the physical work)"
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe