Question
Atualizado em
18 mar 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre late e lately ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Lately is an adverb. It means the same as recently.
She was late to the party.
She has been taking lessons lately.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
but late is also as a adverb and its meaning correspond to rencently