Question
Atualizado em
17 mar 2018
- Árabe
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa fashion ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
fashion is a term used to describe clothes or accessories that are popular or considered cool by people working in the "fashion industry"(people who own clothing brands and companies). If something is "fashionable", it is cool and trendy to wear that thing. if something is "in fashion", that means the same thing. If you "love fashion", it means you love learning about clothing and trends in clothing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Árabe
- Árabe
- Inglês (EUA)
When something is a trend it is popular and everyone likes it, like holes in clothes was a trend
Was this answer helpful?