Question
Atualizado em
17 mar 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
O que significa More scope for the imagination. ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
@Ri-na This is what you might say if you're reading a book.
It gives more scope for the imagination than watching a film, because you can imagine everything.
Scope means 'possibilities' or 'opportunities'.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês