Question
Atualizado em
Deleted user
17 mar 2018
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa « smh» and « tho » ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Sérvio
smh -> something
tho -> although
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
@krstmartina thank u!!! that’s a kind of « popular habit language », like « you know » ? i mean... a word which is employed a lot
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
if you want the full form of smh is shake my head
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (RU)
- Inglês (EUA)
smth - something
tho - though (not although)
smh - shaking my head / shake my head
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Português (Portugal)
"Tho" is a shortened version of "though".
"Smh" can mean "something" but it's also Internet slang for "Shaking My Head" which is representative of a gesture of disapproval or discontentment
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
for nothing.jk I just like to apologize to people for nothing.I know I was born with it.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user