Question
Atualizado em
13 jul 2016
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre what happens is... e what happened is... e what happened was... ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Alemão
- Latim Quase Fluente
@happy002: first one: both verbs are simple present
second one: happen is past tense, "is" is simple present
third one: both are past tense
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@happy002: you wouldnt say the 2nd one thats not proper because your not supposed to use present and paste tense in the same sentence
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)