Question
Atualizado em
15 mar 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? I ask about on the go
How often use 'on the go'
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@godivalove
He is always on the go. This means he is always busy doing something. This is the only meaning of this expression that I’m aware of.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It's used often but people also use "out and about". They mean the same thing.
1
disagree
Was this answer helpful?