Question
Atualizado em
14 mar 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Mostra-me frases de exemplo com proceed .Diz-me o máximo de expressões diárias possíveis.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@HYZ19980827
Please proceed with caution.
We can now proceed with the next step of the project.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
ACTION/VERB form:
"May I tell you about my plan?"
"Yes, please proceed."
"I hope today's event proceeds smoothly."
"He proceeded to tell me the story after I asked him what happened."
"The man proceeds towards the building."
OBJECT/NOUN form
"Where do the proceeds from the charity go?"
"All of the money raised today goes to help homeless children."
"The proceeds will help rebuild houses destroyed during the hurricane."
"These proceedings will be overseen by Jim. He will report everything that happens today."
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
Thank you! Your English is standard, but it is difficult for learn
- Inglês (EUA)
@HYZ19980827
Your answer is perfect! Keep trying and have lots of patience 👏👏👏‼️
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)