Question
Atualizado em
19 mar 2015
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre USA e America ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Usa is another name for America. They mean the same thing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
They can both be used, but "the USA" is the most specific.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
First, America is the continent, discovered by Americo Vespucio.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
可能住在美國的人不太會這樣覺得,
但 America 可以說是地名,
而 U.S.A. 則有比較濃厚的組織(政府)的意味在。
在日常對話的情況下這兩者交替使用是完全沒有問題的。
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)
What means:
可能住在美國的人不太會這樣覺得,
但 America 可以說是地名
?
Google did not help.
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
To angelof:
I think that means "people lived in the USA may not think 'the USA' is different from 'America', but 'America' can be a geographic term."
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)