Question
Atualizado em
12 mar 2018
- Italiano
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Castelhano (Espanha)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre I can’t come e I’m not able to come ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
- Alemão
- Inglês (EUA)
There is no difference, you're just using different verbs but the sentences have the same meaning.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arménio Quase Fluente
- Russo
I can’t come at school because it has burned down.
I’m not able to come somewhere because I have break my leg.
Was this answer helpful?