Question
Atualizado em
12 jul 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa what it's on ? ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
@arisaa: "It's on" usually means, "I have accepted your challenge." in a casual way.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
It also can mean that "it" (what you are talking about) is on. Ex: Are the lights on? "It's on!"
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Inglês (EUA)