Question
Atualizado em
12 mar 2018
- Russo
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Como é que se diz isto em Inglês (EUA)? What does the phrase "in my defence" mean in this case?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
I just means she wants to explain herself, because people were shocked at some thing she did
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
- Inglês (EUA)
Да, это я, но позвольте мне объяснить одно дело...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo