Question
Atualizado em
11 mar 2018
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa "rundown house" ?
What does this adjective mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
Rundown means something that has deteriorated overtime due to neglect. A rundown house would be an old, dirty, and broken house
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Castelhano (México)
If it's slang .. It means that the house is defected, bad, and or broken down.
Was this answer helpful?
- Português (Brasil)