Question
Atualizado em
12 jul 2016
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa Dunno if he had enough human left in him to die ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Maybe he was a very mean person, so he didn't seem human to the speaker. Because he was so terrible, it makes them wonder if he can even die.
Does that sound like the situation?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
- Inglês (EUA)
Humanity is a trait you can "have" in you. This person didn't have humanity "in him," so it is as if he can't die like a normal human.
Does that make any sense? :) It's a tricky thing.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)