Question
Atualizado em
11 mar 2018
- Dinamarquês
-
Coreano
-
Chinês Simples (China)
Pergunta sobre Coreano
Como é que se diz isto em Coreano? “i miss you”
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Dinamarquês
- Coreano
보고 싶다, 그립다 (formal non-polite)
보고 싶어, 그리워 (informal / casual)
보고 싶어요, 그리워요 (informal polite)
그리워: I miss you. To miss a non-person. Mostly used when you miss something or the past that happened relatively long time ago or someone who haven't seen for a while. For example, when you're sick for home. You miss home.
보고 싶어: Literally means I want to see you but it can be mean I miss you. To miss a person. It is used when you miss someone regardless of how long you haven't seen them.
Was this answer helpful?
- Dinamarquês
- Romeno
- Coreano