Question
Atualizado em
11 jul 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre solely e exclusively ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Exclusively means that it is available for only a certain time/person/group/etc. but it doesn't always mean it's available for only one time/person/group/etc.
Solely does mean that it is for a singular thing.
Exclusive = limited, select few
Sole = only you, just the one
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
Thank you so much for your detailed explanation.
I understood about the difference between solely and excuse very well.
I understood about the difference between solely and excuse very well.