Question
Atualizado em
9 mar 2018
- Coreano
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Alemão
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre earthquake e seismic ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Earthquake is a noun and seismic is an adjective.
The earthquake in Chile in 1960 was the largest seismic event in history.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Coreano
@SarasotaJoe thanks you for answer and could I ask what have you study(major) because I am structure engineer in south korea