Question
Atualizado em
9 mar 2018
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Japonês
Qual é a diferença entre 日本に行こうと思っている e 日本に行こうかと思っている e 日本に行こうかなと思っている ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Japonês
- Italiano
I think the difference is minimal:
日本に行こうと思っている = I'm thinking of going to Japan.
日本に行こうかと思っている = I'm thinking of going to Japan [but I'm not sure]
Volitional form + か + と思う is used when the speaker wants to do something, but, at the same time, it isn't sure it is good or not. For example:
この仕事はおもしろくないので、やめようかと思っているんです。
Because this job isn't interesting, I think I'll quit.
>> [1.but I'm not sure this is a good idea; 2. (speaking with a friend) what do you think? Is it a good idea or not?; 3. Do I really want to quit this job? etc...]
_____________________________
Volitional form + と思う is "I'm thinking to do something", but you haven't planned yet. For example, you really like USA culture and cities so you're thinking to go to the USA. You explain to your mom your desire to do this travel in the future, but you don't know when, in which season, whit whom, how much does this travel costs [...]
_____________________________
I'm not sure, but I think that Volitional form + かな + と思う is a colloquialism and it means the same of Volitional form + か + と思う。 In fact かな, at the end of the sentence, is used only when you speak with friends or people you really know; is a colloquialism that express doubt.
Was this answer helpful?