Question
Atualizado em
8 mar 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Português (Brasil)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa obrigado ?
Respostas
Read more comments
Deleted user
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
Eu te ligo mais tarde what is the meaning in English
- Japonês
- Português (Brasil)
Literally, it means "(I feel) obligated". That's how we say thank you.
You should use "obrigado" or "obrigada" depending on whether you are male or female.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Português (Brasil)
Deleted user