Question
Atualizado em
7 mar 2018
- Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
-
Lituano
-
Sueco
Pergunta sobre Sueco
Como é que se diz isto em Sueco? fuck
Respostas
Read more comments
- Sueco
- Inglês (EUA)
Fuck (sex) = knulla, pippa, göka, pöka, ha sex
Fuck (cursing) = helvete, jävla skit, fyfan
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Sueco
Many Swedes use it as a swear word, and here it’s a bad word but not a really bad word. Fuck here is pretty neutralised and a pretty common swearword. We know the “meaning” of fuck but it’s mostly not considered to mean anything here, except that it’s a swear word. As for the pronunciation, it’s pronounced the same as in English here.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Sueco
If you're using it for swearing, just use fuck. Swedish curses just sound silly, even to swedes. Charmingly silly at times, but silly nonetheless.
Was this answer helpful?