Question
Atualizado em
6 mar 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre literal e literary ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Malaio
- Malásio
They are completely different.
Literary is the adjective form of literature. So if something is literary, it basically means that it contains literature, to put it simply.
Literal is what you use to describe something as it is without no other hidden meanings or metaphors.
Was this answer helpful?