Question
Atualizado em
6 mar 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Japonês
-
Tailandês
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa hangry ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
You’re so hungry and you’re in a bad mood. Or being so hungry, it put you in a bad mood.
It’s a combined word made up by society.
Hungry Angry
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Árabe Quase Fluente
@Chri8tine please can I use your help in this sentence (can I get a refund on this clothes)
what does mean refund in the context ?
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
@Hamza_
If you’re getting a refund, it means you are returning the clothes to the store and the store is reimbursing/giving you back the money that you paid out.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Francês (França) Quase Fluente
- Árabe Quase Fluente