Question
Atualizado em
11 jul 2016
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Chinês Tradicional (Taiwan)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa when you hear the brand CHANEL mentioned, what does that mean to you? ?
Respostas
11 jul 2016
Featured answer
- Inglês (EUA)
Your answer to @marniesario means you understood what was being asked. :-)
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
- Inglês (EUA)
Is this a question about an advertisement or are you asking what CHANEL means to us?
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
I'm sorry guys!! I just wanna confirm the meaning of the sentence! I think this "mentioned" has same meaning of "when it comes", Is it correct?
To @marniesario: if my guess is correct, absolutely I agree with you!!
To @Arma: no! I just wanna confirm the meaning of it cause I couldn't understand perfectly.
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
Hahahah chanel is a very famous brand of perfume and clothing.
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Filipino
Your question is so plain that it doesnt need any simpler explanation at all. I presume.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japonês
- Japonês