Question
Atualizado em
4 mar 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Francês (França)
Do most of the adjective following with 'de'?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Francês (França)
I don't really understand what you mean. I would say no but can you give me multiple exemples of what you mean please?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Chinês Simples (China)
@alixvervier Pardon, it's like this one 'Elle est bien contente de ses bottes.'