Question
Atualizado em
1 mar 2018
- Japonês
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Qual é a diferença entre I confirm an email. e I confirmed an email. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Can you confirm an email I sent you yesterday? If we use "confirm" not "confirmed", what does it mean?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU) Quase Fluente
- Inglês (EUA) Quase Fluente
- Português (Brasil)
“I confirm an email” is on present. “I confirmed an email” is on past.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Confirm = present tense
Confirmed = past tense
I confirm and email (I am doing it right now)
I confirmed an email (I have already done it and am talking about it right now)
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (RU)
I confirm an email is in present tense, I confirmed an email is in past tense
Was this answer helpful?