Question
Atualizado em
27 fev 2018
- Chinês Simples (China)
-
Inglês (RU)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Russo
Pergunta sobre Russo
Qual é a diferença entre Я не знаю e я не в курсе ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo
Я не знаю only means ‘i don’t know’.
я не в курсе means ‘i am not aware’’. this is used in less formal situations, and is somewhat slang.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russo
Usually we say “ я не знаю» in formal conversations .
“ я не в курсе» is mostly used among friends.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Я не знаю - I don't know
Я не в курсе - I'm not in the know / They don't keep me posted / I'm not in the picture / I'm not on the inside / They don't keep me in the loop
Was this answer helpful?