Question
Atualizado em
27 fev 2018
- Castelhano (Colômbia)
- Castelhano (México)
- Castelhano (Venezuela)
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
O que significa uneasy ?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
Uneasy means to feel unsure about something or have a feeling of doubt
Was this answer helpful?
- Inglês (EUA)
- Russo Quase Fluente
It can mean feeling uncomfortable in a situation, and kind of afraid of what may happen
Was this answer helpful?