Question
Atualizado em
10 out 2014
- Japonês
-
Inglês (EUA)
-
Francês (França)
Pergunta sobre Inglês (EUA)
Qual é a diferença entre All the kids were excited. e The kids were all excited. ?Podes indicar apenas respostas exemplo.
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (EUA)
The first is very straightforward. The second also can mean the same thing, but also, "All excited" can mean very excited. So the second could be 子供はとても励起された。or 全ての子供は励起された。Also excited also often kind of means "look forward" (心待ち) but I'm not sure about in Japanese.
Was this answer helpful?