Question
Atualizado em
21 fev 2018
- Castelhano (Espanha)
-
Inglês (RU)
Pergunta encerrada
Pergunta sobre Inglês (RU)
Which is the pronoun for "news" (it/they...)??
Is it 3rd person singular? Should I say news is/are?
Respostas
Read more comments
- Inglês (RU)
The news is..... third person singular
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Castelhano (Espanha)
- Inglês (RU)
@GemaC Yeah.... It's an interesting piece of news...
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?